Avenue du Paepedelle
900 €
Pokój prywatny w dom
Sypialnia: 15 m²
Nieruchomość: 100 m²
Umeblowane
Przestrzeń dla 1 osoby
1 łazienka
1 współlokator (female)
Elastyczne anulowanie
Opis

**✨ Furnished Room with Private Terrace – Short-Term Stay – Auderghem (Hankar) – All Included** Hello, I’m Pilar, 35, a Brussels-based professional working in an international environment. I’m offering a **bright, fully furnished room** in my spacious **100m2 apartment** in Auderghem, available from **May 1st** (flexible move-in date). This room is ideal for a **short-term stay** (traineeships, temporary assignments, consultants, etc.). 🏡 **The apartment** Located next to **Hankar metro station**, with direct access to the **EU quarter and city centre (approx. 5 minutes)**, the apartment offers a calm residential setting while remaining very well connected. * Generous living space (living room, dining area, fully equipped kitchen) * Small balcony on the street side * Two bright bedrooms facing a quiet interior courtyard (double-glazed, well insulated) 🛏️ **Your space** * Fully furnished bedroom (bed 1.10m, desk, wardrobe, bedside table) * **Private terrace** overlooking the courtyard * Bright, quiet, and suitable for both rest and remote work 💶 **Rent** * €900/month * €180/month (utilities + cleaning every 2 weeks) → **€1080/month all included** 📌 **Important** * Short-term stay only * **No registration (domiciliation) possible** 👤 **About me** I speak Spanish, French, and English. I value a **clean, respectful, and easy-going home environment**, with a good balance between privacy and occasional shared moments. Outside of work, I enjoy nature, hiking, cooking, music, and discovering new cultures and cuisines. 🔍 **Looking for** A like-minded flatmate, who is: * Non-smoker * No pets * Respectful, independent, and communicative * Clean, friendly, and easy-going The goal is to share a **pleasant and relaxed living environment**, suitable for professionals with a temporary stay in Brussels. 📩 If this sounds like a good fit, feel free to get in touch with a short introduction (background, duration of stay, etc.). Viewings can be arranged in person or via video....

  • Wi-Fi
Zobacz, co znajduje się w okolicyW pobliżu: Auderghem, Auderghem
Listing location
Zasady i preferencje
  • Wiek:31 - 42
  • Płeć:Brak preferencji
  • Rodzaj najemcy:Tylko dla osób pracujących
  • Odpowiednie dla par:Nie
  • Gra na instrumentach muzycznych dozwolona:Nie
  • Zwierzęta są mile widziane:Nie
  • Palenie tytoniu dozwolone:Nie
Twoje pieniądze zostaną zabezpieczone na 48 godzin od Twojej przeprowadzkiJeśli po wprowadzeniu się uznasz, że stan nieruchomości nie odpowiada jej opisowi z ogłoszenia, powiadom nas o tym w ciągu 48 godzin, aby wnioskować o pełny zwrot pieniędzy.