Registration not possible Nice and spacious room in a recent renovated apartment. The apartment lies just across the river on the southside of Rotterdam. It wil only cost you 20min with public transport to the University and to the city center. You will find the supermarket 2 min away, Big supermarkets, restaurants, bank/ATM and other stores within 300meters. 5km to Erasmus University (Woudestijn), City center 5km. Tramstop/ busstop in front of the door. 20minutes to Erasmus. The room contains, double bed, sofa, dining table with chairs, closet with locker inside, blackout curtains, mirror, lamps, free Wifi. The kitchen is renovated , fully equipped. Washing machine, Fridge, Microwave/oven, Water cooker, Toaster, Pots, dishes, mugs, glass, Cutlery etc. Small bathroom. Separate toilet. Hot water comes central heating (no boiler) Other facilities: Free Wi-Fi, Locker in each room, Bedding and towels included, and a new set for every new tenant. Vacuum cleaner, cleaning materials, Dryer in basement, Balcony on south side (for general use), 2 bikes included. Deposit ( 275Euro) and end cleaning fee (75Euro), together makes total Deposit 350 Eur...
Se cancelli entro 24 ore dalla conferma, riceverai il rimborso completo del primo mese di affitto.
Se vuoi cancellare la prenotazione dopo aver prenotato:
È garantito un trasloco senza stress o il rimborso dei soldi.
Se il proprietario cancella all'ultimo minuto o posticipa la tua data di arrivo, riceverai assistenza per trovare un altro alloggio o una sistemazione temporanea in hotel.
Se qualcosa va storto con il tuo affitto, possiamo aiutarti a risolvere il problema.
Manteniamo il tuo pagamento al sicuro fino alla data di arrivo. Se l'alloggio non corrisponde alla descrizione, riceverai un rimborso.